нормы расхода ГСМ

English translation: Fuel and lubricants consumption rates

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:нормы расхода ГСМ
English translation:Fuel and lubricants consumption rates
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

09:42 Dec 20, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Договор на бухгалтерское обслуживание
Russian term or phrase: нормы расхода ГСМ
При этом Заказчик самостоятельно определяет нормы расхода ГСМ и нормы расхода спец. одежды работников и других материалов в соответствии с утвержденными нормативами.

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Fuel and lubricants consumption rates
Explanation:
Fuel and lubricants consumption rates

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-12-20 09:49:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ГСМ горюче-смазочные материалы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2018-12-20 10:06:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И можно перевести нормы как standards
Fuel and lubricants consumption standards
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Спасибо, Turdimurod и Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Fuel and lubricants consumption rates
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3Fuels and lubricants allowance list
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fuels and lubricants allowance list


Explanation:
petroleum, oil, and lubricants allowance list

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fuel and lubricants consumption rates


Explanation:
Fuel and lubricants consumption rates

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-12-20 09:49:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ГСМ горюче-смазочные материалы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2018-12-20 10:06:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И можно перевести нормы как standards
Fuel and lubricants consumption standards

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо, Turdimurod и Михаил!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Vladislav!

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Jack.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search