Приказы на отпуска

English translation: handles (anual) leave applications

11:23 Dec 20, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Договор на бухгалтерское обслуживание
Russian term or phrase: Приказы на отпуска
При этом Заказчик самостоятельно разрабатывает График отпусков, оформляет Приказы на отпуска, контролирует фактическое использование работниками предприятия отпускного времени.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:handles (anual) leave applications
Explanation:
например, draws up annual leave schedule and handles leave applications

я бы не тащил наш "приказ" в перевод
Selected response from:

DT SM
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Leave orders
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3handles (anual) leave applications
DT SM
3orders on granting vacation (leave)
Victoria Batarchuk


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leave orders


Explanation:
...develops leave schedules, processes Vacation leave orders...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Vladislav!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
orders on granting vacation (leave)


Explanation:
Поставила уверенность "3", т.к. думаю, что именно "приказ" в данном случае - "наша" реалия. В англоязычных странах работодатель предоставляет отпуск не приказом, а просто визируя заявление работника ("approve or disapprove the request for vacation leave").

https://my.hr.gov.nt.ca/handbooks-agreements/unw-collective-...

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handles (anual) leave applications


Explanation:
например, draws up annual leave schedule and handles leave applications

я бы не тащил наш "приказ" в перевод

DT SM
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search