Исчерпан ресурс КС

English translation: Cryptoprocessor's permitted operation period expired

12:56 Jan 20, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Кассовый аппарат (распечатка)
Russian term or phrase: Исчерпан ресурс КС
КС - криптографический сопроцессор

Спасибо за помощь!
Liza Horodyska
Ukraine
English translation:Cryptoprocessor's permitted operation period expired
Explanation:
https://www.kassa-online.su/2018/02/02/oshibka-fn-234-ischer...
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4expired service life of crypto processor
Olga Sirenko
3Cryptoprocessor's permitted operation period expired
danya


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cryptoprocessor's permitted operation period expired


Explanation:
https://www.kassa-online.su/2018/02/02/oshibka-fn-234-ischer...

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expired service life of crypto processor


Explanation:
Explanation

Olga Sirenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search