покупюрная форма подсчета остатка наличности

English translation: cash count by denomination

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:покупюрная форма подсчета остатка наличности
English translation:cash count by denomination
Entered by: Lina Episheva

18:33 Mar 9, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: покупюрная форма подсчета остатка наличности
Оба кассира подтвердят передачу кассы и сумму на момент передачи подписями (утверждением) в системе и подписями на покупюрной форме подсчета остатка наличности
Lina Episheva
Georgia
cash count by denomination
Explanation:
//
Selected response from:

Gulliette
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3cash count by denomination
Gulliette
4bill-by-bill form of the cash balance calculation
Vadim Khazin


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cash count by denomination


Explanation:
//


    https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=z-HtRWd5fpgC&pg=RA2-PA162&lpg=RA2-PA162&dq=%22cash+count+by+denomination%22&source=bl&ots=hIWd0peiYH&si
    https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=frURs5tKwQgC&pg=RA1-PA36&lpg=RA1-PA36&dq=%22cash+count+by+denomination%22&source=bl&ots=zSsLJEi8LB&sig=
Gulliette
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  The Misha
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  David Knowles
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bill-by-bill form of the cash balance calculation


Explanation:
///

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search