бухгалтер материального стола

English translation: inventory accountant

06:23 Apr 6, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: бухгалтер материального стола
название должности
zak
English translation:inventory accountant
Explanation:
56700 hits in Google.
================================

Inventory Accountant
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc., is the second largest construction aggregates
producer in the US, supplying granite, sandstone, limestone, sand and gravel ...
www.martinmarietta.com/Employment/job.asp?ID=287 - 16k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Inventory Accountant, Raleigh, NC - Robert Half International
Job Details Inventory Accountant, Raleigh, NC - Robert Half International Inventory
Accountant, Raleigh, NC - Robert Half International Accounting: General.
www.financial-jobs.com/finance/jobs/184209.htm - 10k - 4 4 сар 2005 - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Inventory Accountant Job
Inventory Accountant Job. ... The Inventory Accountant is responsible for tracking
and reconciling Company inventory to the general ledger, ...
www.careerbank.com/jobs/listing/31519.htm - 15k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Inventory Accountant Job
Inventory Accountant Job. ... Robert Half Finance and Accounting has partnered
with a growing Dallas company to recruit an Inventory Accountant. ...
www.careerbank.com/jobs/listing/135069.htm - 15k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд
[ www.careerbank.com-оос илүү олдлоо ]

Find Jobs-Job Details - CareerBuilder.com
... Inventory Accountant. Save this job | Email this job. Company:, Transpro, Inc.
Location:, US-CT-New Haven. Base Pay:, N/A ...
manufacturing.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/ Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?ipath=OCT&Job_DID=J8H4KP6NLCJBRFTXNSQ - 55k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Find Jobs-Job Details - CareerBuilder.com
... Contact:, John Lane, Phone:, 312-630-9092. Email:, Send Email Now, Fax:,
Not Available. Ref ID:, Inventory Accountant ...
manufacturing.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/ Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?ipath=OCT&Job_DID=J8C87W6MJD98Q1YC4NM - 56k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Inventory Accountant: LoJack - Yahoo HotJobs
View the Inventory Accountant job description at LoJack and apply today on Yahoo!
HotJobs.
hotjobs.yahoo.com/jobs/MA/ Westwood/Accounting-Finance/J4H3S2GQS - 23k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Virgin Mobile | Join our team
Inventory Accountant/Analyst, Job ID: IA-LC. Division:, Virgin Mobile. Division:,
Virgin Mobile. Location:, Warren, NJ US. Travel Involved:, 10-20% ...
virginmobileusa.hrdpt.com/ cgi-bin/a/highlightjob.cgi?jobid=25 - 17k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-04-06 06:43:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For example:
===================
Inventory Accountant
Job Responsibilities:
Prepare and process journal entries and uploads relating to various inventory and allowance related accounts.
Assist in the month-end closing process
Generate various inventory reports used in the analysis of IMO ending inventory and obsolete inventory
Prepare inventory reconciliation package, comparative merchandise reports, and audit schedules
Generate and analyze retail stock ledger
Perform detailed reconciliation of inventory between Finance and merchandising system
Responsible for allocations and account analyses
Perform special projects as designated
http://www.lnt.com/corp/index.jsp?page=job&eid=5021821134
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2inventory accountant
Tsogt Gombosuren
5Бухгалтер, ведущий материальные затраты
Oksana Lyutikova
3Inventory and Logistics Accountant
2rush


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
бухгалтер матер&
Inventory and Logistics Accountant


Explanation:
"... Our blue chip client located in Milton Keynes is looking for an experienced logistics accountant for a 3-month temporary period. ..."
www.jobsin.co.uk/search.cgi?u=35891

"... Inventory and Logistics Accountant - Aberdeen (Total Jobs). Ј25684 - Ј36597 + benefits. Scotland Accenture (UK) Ltd 25 Mar 05 ..."
www.recruitment-miltonkeynes.co.uk/Aberdeen/

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
бухгалтер материального стола
Бухгалтер, ведущий материальные затраты


Explanation:
Так Вам надобно, как это будет в быту у бухгалтеров и по-русски (см. задекларированное направление) или все-таки по-английски (materials accountant)?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-06 06:40:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

у Монгола более нейтральное название получается - inventory accountant



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-06 06:41:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

у Монгола более нейтральное название получается - inventory accountant




    Reference: http://www.edwardsandpearce.co.uk/more.php?jobID=2483
Oksana Lyutikova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
бухгалтер материального стола
inventory accountant


Explanation:
56700 hits in Google.
================================

Inventory Accountant
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc., is the second largest construction aggregates
producer in the US, supplying granite, sandstone, limestone, sand and gravel ...
www.martinmarietta.com/Employment/job.asp?ID=287 - 16k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Inventory Accountant, Raleigh, NC - Robert Half International
Job Details Inventory Accountant, Raleigh, NC - Robert Half International Inventory
Accountant, Raleigh, NC - Robert Half International Accounting: General.
www.financial-jobs.com/finance/jobs/184209.htm - 10k - 4 4 сар 2005 - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Inventory Accountant Job
Inventory Accountant Job. ... The Inventory Accountant is responsible for tracking
and reconciling Company inventory to the general ledger, ...
www.careerbank.com/jobs/listing/31519.htm - 15k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Inventory Accountant Job
Inventory Accountant Job. ... Robert Half Finance and Accounting has partnered
with a growing Dallas company to recruit an Inventory Accountant. ...
www.careerbank.com/jobs/listing/135069.htm - 15k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд
[ www.careerbank.com-оос илүү олдлоо ]

Find Jobs-Job Details - CareerBuilder.com
... Inventory Accountant. Save this job | Email this job. Company:, Transpro, Inc.
Location:, US-CT-New Haven. Base Pay:, N/A ...
manufacturing.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/ Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?ipath=OCT&Job_DID=J8H4KP6NLCJBRFTXNSQ - 55k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Find Jobs-Job Details - CareerBuilder.com
... Contact:, John Lane, Phone:, 312-630-9092. Email:, Send Email Now, Fax:,
Not Available. Ref ID:, Inventory Accountant ...
manufacturing.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/ Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?ipath=OCT&Job_DID=J8C87W6MJD98Q1YC4NM - 56k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Inventory Accountant: LoJack - Yahoo HotJobs
View the Inventory Accountant job description at LoJack and apply today on Yahoo!
HotJobs.
hotjobs.yahoo.com/jobs/MA/ Westwood/Accounting-Finance/J4H3S2GQS - 23k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Virgin Mobile | Join our team
Inventory Accountant/Analyst, Job ID: IA-LC. Division:, Virgin Mobile. Division:,
Virgin Mobile. Location:, Warren, NJ US. Travel Involved:, 10-20% ...
virginmobileusa.hrdpt.com/ cgi-bin/a/highlightjob.cgi?jobid=25 - 17k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-04-06 06:43:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For example:
===================
Inventory Accountant
Job Responsibilities:
Prepare and process journal entries and uploads relating to various inventory and allowance related accounts.
Assist in the month-end closing process
Generate various inventory reports used in the analysis of IMO ending inventory and obsolete inventory
Prepare inventory reconciliation package, comparative merchandise reports, and audit schedules
Generate and analyze retail stock ledger
Perform detailed reconciliation of inventory between Finance and merchandising system
Responsible for allocations and account analyses
Perform special projects as designated
http://www.lnt.com/corp/index.jsp?page=job&eid=5021821134


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Svetlana! :-)

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Robert! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search