музыкальная и клубная индустрия

English translation: Music and nightclub industry

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:музыкальная и клубная индустрия
English translation:Music and nightclub industry
Entered by: MariyaN (X)

15:12 Feb 1, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: музыкальная и клубная индустрия
А также представить новые проекты, программы и продукты на рынке музыкальной и клубной индустрии.
bruniana
Russian Federation
Music and nightclub industry
Explanation:
Я думаю.
Selected response from:

MariyaN (X)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Music and nightclub industry
MariyaN (X)
3music and club business
Natalia Volkova


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Music and nightclub industry


Explanation:
Я думаю.

MariyaN (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
10 mins

agree  LanaUK
6 hrs

agree  cyhul
2 days 17 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
music and club business


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-01 15:22:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

= music industry
Верно и то и другое
The music industry or music business sells compositions, recordings and performances of music.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Music_industry

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search