панель оперативной подготовки

English translation: line-maintenance panel

08:09 Dec 20, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Airplane on-board equipment
Russian term or phrase: панель оперативной подготовки
Панель оперативной подготовки установлена в левом воздухозаборнике между шпангоутами 19 и 20.
Eugene N
English translation:line-maintenance panel
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=maintenance panel&sc=4...
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=line maintenance&sc=4&...
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operative training panel
Milan Filipov
3line-maintenance panel
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operative training panel


Explanation:
probably a technical term, this link may help

http://www.carillionamey.co.uk/service-family-accommodation/...

Milan Filipov
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
line-maintenance panel


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=maintenance panel&sc=4...
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=line maintenance&sc=4&...

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 150




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search