для возможности переворота

English translation: to enable (the rig) to turn...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:для возможности переворота
English translation:to enable (the rig) to turn...
Entered by: Jack Doughty

06:25 Mar 31, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / спецификация
Russian term or phrase: для возможности переворота
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "для возможности переворота" в следующем контексте:


Гибочный ролик должен быть изготовлен с симметричным расположением рабочей части (ручья) и двумя установочными пазами, расположенными под разными углами, для возможности переворота оснастки на 180°.

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
to enable (the rig) to turn...
Explanation:
180 deg.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to enable (the rig) to turn...
Jack Doughty
3to allow turning the tools to 180°
Andrey Korobeinikov


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to enable (the rig) to turn...


Explanation:
180 deg.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mrrafe
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Farida Vyachkileva
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Nadezhda Golubeva
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to allow turning the tools to 180°


Explanation:
The pipe-bending roller must be made with the symmetrical operating part (groove) and two locating grooves at different angles to allow turning (flipping) the rollers (tools) to 180°

Не совсем уверен насчет "установочных пазов".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2017-03-31 07:14:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как вариант Вам в помощь

Andrey Korobeinikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search