момент процесса технического обслуживания

English translation: step of the maintenance process

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:момент процесса технического обслуживания
English translation:step of the maintenance process
Entered by: rns

12:46 Jun 5, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Руководство по деятельности организации по ТО
Russian term or phrase: момент процесса технического обслуживания
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "момент процесса технического обслуживания" в следующем контексте:

Исполнитель, принимающий компонент воздушного судна или его составную часть для выполнения работ, проверяет наличие в технической документации по техническому обслуживанию записей о выполнении требуемых предыдущих работ (операций), тем самым устанавливает текущее состояние компонента воздушного судна или его составной части в данный момент процесса технического обслуживания.

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
step of the maintenance process
Explanation:
https://goo.gl/Vzo12L
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4step of the maintenance process
rns
3 +1at each instance of time in performing maintenance activities
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at each instance of time in performing maintenance activities


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2017-06-05 13:01:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант: as of/at the time of maintenance (activities)

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: ..or at the time technical service is performed
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Frank!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
step of the maintenance process


Explanation:
https://goo.gl/Vzo12L

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search