Типовые опытные образцы

English translation: standard test pieces/specimens

11:25 Aug 2, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Test report
Russian term or phrase: Типовые опытные образцы
Добрый день!

Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "Типовые опытные образцы" в следующем контексте:

Типовые опытные образцы трубопроводов из нержавеющей стали 12 типоразмера Артикул 55.32.0435-19 прошли испытание на прочность до разрушения с отрицательным результатом.

Есть следующий вариант перевода:

"Standard Test Samples of Stainless Steel Piping, Size 12"

но не очень нравится(

Заранее спасибо за предложенные варианты перевода!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
English translation:standard test pieces/specimens
Explanation:
Еще как вариант. В нефтяной промышленности наиболее часто применяются термины test pieces и/или test specimens.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 days (2017-08-23 08:43:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Был рад.
Selected response from:

Andrey Maksimov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4standard test pieces/specimens
Andrey Maksimov
4standard test models of ...
VASKON


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standard test models of ...


Explanation:
или prototypes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2017-08-02 11:39:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ещё standard prototype units

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standard test pieces/specimens


Explanation:
Еще как вариант. В нефтяной промышленности наиболее часто применяются термины test pieces и/или test specimens.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 days (2017-08-23 08:43:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Был рад.

Andrey Maksimov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search