добавлены

English translation: Table 3 was supplemented with X and Y/// X and Y were appended to Table 3.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:добавлены
English translation:Table 3 was supplemented with X and Y/// X and Y were appended to Table 3.
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

08:51 Aug 7, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / спецификация
Russian term or phrase: добавлены
Добрый день!

Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "добавлены" в следующем контексте:

В таблицу 3 добавлены характеристики Shield Resistance and Wraps.

Есть следующий вариант перевода:

Table 3 was amended to include Shield Resistance and Wraps characteristics.

Но не очень нравится((

Заранее спасибо за предложенные варианты!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Table 3 was supplemented with X and Y/// X and Y were appended to Table 3.
Explanation:
Propositions.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...have been supplemented/added
Andrey Maksimov
3Table 3 was supplemented with X and Y/// X and Y were appended to Table 3.
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...have been supplemented/added


Explanation:
В качестве вариантов.

Andrey Maksimov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Table 3 was supplemented with X and Y/// X and Y were appended to Table 3.


Explanation:
Propositions.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search