электроподтяг

English translation: electric feed booster

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:электроподтяг
English translation:electric feed booster
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

17:52 Jan 17, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Russian term or phrase: электроподтяг
электроподтяг пулемета
Farida Vyachkileva
electric "feed boosters"
Explanation:
electric "feed boosters"
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1electric "feed boosters"
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3electric ammunition booster//electric ammunition assist feeder
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electric "feed boosters"


Explanation:
electric "feed boosters"


    Reference: http://legendsintheirowntime.com/LiTOT/Content/1942/Fl_4203_...
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: We are barking up the same tree.
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Frank.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electric ammunition booster//electric ammunition assist feeder


Explanation:
Electric ammunition booster Электроподтяг
http://gigabaza.ru/doc/36200-pall.html
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
From English sources:
electric ammunition assist feeder control apparatus for machine gun
https://www.google.com/patents/US2608133

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search