Труднее всего тенденции поддаётся

English translation: Of all trends, the hardest to capture

17:12 Sep 25, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Russian term or phrase: Труднее всего тенденции поддаётся
в каждом выпуске ______ мы публикуем обзор, посвящённый автомобилям или аэроконцептам с электроприводом. Труднее всего тенденции поддаётся авиация, где проблема мощности аккумулятора накладывается на серьезную другую — вес, который нужно поднять в воздух.
Nina Chulak
United States
English translation:Of all trends, the hardest to capture
Explanation:
https://www.forbes.com/sites/investor/2012/04/25/how-to-capt...
Selected response from:

mrrafe
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Of all trends, the hardest to capture
mrrafe
3 +1aviation is the most hard to trend
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aviation is the most hard to trend


Explanation:
Both trends would make it harder for the industry to maintain recent high levels of profit per passenger. Indeed, to ensure long-term prosperity, a sense of ... https://www.strategyand.pwc.com/trend/2017-commercial-aviati...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy: Может, вместо 'most hard' --> 'hardest'???
25 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Oleg! I agree

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Of all trends, the hardest to capture


Explanation:
https://www.forbes.com/sites/investor/2012/04/25/how-to-capt...

mrrafe
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Jack Doughty
39 mins
  -> Спасибо Jack




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search