интегральной к дифференциальной повторяемости

English translation: from integral to differential repetition

23:30 Oct 8, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Оценка перегрузок планера самолета
Russian term or phrase: интегральной к дифференциальной повторяемости
Для определения точного числа эквивалентных вертикальных перегрузок по каждому уровню за один усредненный по полетам час, перейдем от часовой интегральной повторяемости к часовой дифференциальной повторяемости вертикальных перегрузок
Mitali
English translation:from integral to differential repetition
Explanation:
...of the vertical overloads
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4from integral to differential repetition
Jack Doughty
3(from) integral to differential frequency of occurrence
VASKON


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(from) integral to differential frequency of occurrence


Explanation:
*

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from integral to differential repetition


Explanation:
...of the vertical overloads

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search