летные экземпляры

English translation: flying prototype

18:26 Feb 21, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Russian term or phrase: летные экземпляры
А надо понимать: для того чтобы поменять материал, нужно пройти всю сертификацию, сделать несколько изделий, протестировать их в ЦАГИ, сломать на запредельных нагрузках, изготовить изделия для летных экземпляров, провести их тесты в полете и прочее.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:flying prototype
Explanation:
Build flying prototype
Selected response from:

George Pavlov
Canada
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5flight articles
IrinaN
4flying prototype
George Pavlov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flight articles


Explanation:
*

IrinaN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flying prototype


Explanation:
Build flying prototype

George Pavlov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search