по техническому состоянию

English translation: according to [actual] technical condition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:по техническому состоянию
English translation:according to [actual] technical condition
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

11:04 Apr 5, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / система электроснабжения ВС
Russian term or phrase: по техническому состоянию
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "по техническому состоянию" в следующем контексте:

- эксплуатации системы по техническому состоянию с проведением регламентных работ, предусмотренных эксплуатационной документацией в соответствии с налетом или сроком службы.
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
according to [actual] technical condition
Explanation:
system operation according to its actual technical condition

But in inter-maintenance period nobody knows the real technical condition of units. ... Maintenance of the system according to ... https://pdf.sciencedirectassets.com/278653/1-s2.0-S187770581...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 days (2019-05-21 13:56:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4In accordance with the technical status
cyhul
3according to [actual] technical condition
Vladyslav Golovaty
3on-condition operation
Roman Bouchev
Summary of reference entries provided
in compliance with serviceability status or health status
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In accordance with the technical status


Explanation:
Exploiting the system in accordance with the technical status. .....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 14 hrs (2019-04-07 01:57:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

System exploitation in accordance with the technical status. .....

cyhul
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on-condition operation


Explanation:
(the system) operated on condition with routine maintenance required by the service manual based on flight hours and service life.




    https://rus.proz.com/kudoz/russian-to-english/aerospace-aviation-space/877946-эксплуатируемый-по-состоянию.html?pr
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
according to [actual] technical condition


Explanation:
system operation according to its actual technical condition

But in inter-maintenance period nobody knows the real technical condition of units. ... Maintenance of the system according to ... https://pdf.sciencedirectassets.com/278653/1-s2.0-S187770581...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 days (2019-05-21 13:56:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: in compliance with serviceability status or health status

Reference information:
in compliance with serviceability status or health status
https://skybrary.aero/index.php/Aircraft_Maintenance

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search