с разделением на контуры по осям

English translation: with front-axle/rear-axle brake-circuit division

13:18 Nov 29, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: с разделением на контуры по осям
Описание трансп. средства
...

Тормозные системы
Рабочая (описание)
гидравлический двухконтурный привод с разделением на контуры по осям

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:with front-axle/rear-axle brake-circuit division
Explanation:
A hydraulic dual-circuit brake system for a road vehicle, with front-axle/rear-axle brake-circuit division, is equipped with an anti-lock system working on the recirculation principle, a device for driving-dynamics control and a device for the automatic initiation of full braking when the driver actuates the brake pedal at a speed φ which is higher than a relevant threshold value φs.
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5496099.html
Selected response from:

DT SM
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1with front-axle/rear-axle brake-circuit division
DT SM
4front/rear split
Andrei Vybornov


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
front/rear split


Explanation:
dual hydraulic brake system, front/rear split

Andrei Vybornov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with front-axle/rear-axle brake-circuit division


Explanation:
A hydraulic dual-circuit brake system for a road vehicle, with front-axle/rear-axle brake-circuit division, is equipped with an anti-lock system working on the recirculation principle, a device for driving-dynamics control and a device for the automatic initiation of full braking when the driver actuates the brake pedal at a speed φ which is higher than a relevant threshold value φs.
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5496099.html

DT SM
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: I do not know who got in first.//Your answer was placed above mine, so I need to remove mine.
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search