степень развитости поверхности

English translation: The degree of polymer surface development

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:степень развитости поверхности
English translation:The degree of polymer surface development
Entered by: Sophia Shishatskaya

10:31 Jul 21, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Polymers
Russian term or phrase: степень развитости поверхности
Заявка на выполнения проекта по исследованию свойств биополимеров (полигидроксиалканоатов) в природных условиях. Исследоваться будет в том числе и зависимость кинетики биодеградации от ***степени развитости поверхности*** полимера.
Sophia Shishatskaya
Russian Federation
The degree of polymer surface development
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Olga B
Israel
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The degree of polymer surface development
Olga B
4surface development degree
mk_lab
3(dependence of ... on) how well the polymer surface is developed
Dmitrii Nikonov
2surface maturity rate (degree) / (degree) rate of surface maturity
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
surface maturity rate (degree) / (degree) rate of surface maturity


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surface development degree


Explanation:
Development of Methods of Stereometric/Fractal Description of ...
The calculations' results presented in the form of multifractal spectrum width is proportional to the surface development degree. The method enables the ...
english.us.edu.pl/?q=node/912



mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(dependence of ... on) how well the polymer surface is developed


Explanation:
..

Dmitrii Nikonov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The degree of polymer surface development


Explanation:
...

Olga B
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search