доработка состава

English translation: formulation improvement

16:26 Sep 7, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / drug development
Russian term or phrase: доработка состава
описывается подбор раствора, обеспечивающего достаточную стабильность лекарственного средства

Название документа:

"Отчет о доработке состава АФС/ГЛФ [Название Лекарства]"

Report
Refinement of API/FDF formulation for the drug [DRUG NAME]?
Development of ..?
Selection of..?
Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
English translation:formulation improvement
Explanation:
Integrated Early Formulation Design & In vivo ... - CRO - Bertin Pharma
drugdevelopment.bertinpharma.com/cms_viewFile.php?idtf=215&path...750...
Formulation improvement. (e.g. poorly water soluble drug). Short time non clinical studies. (GLP). If necessary. Formulation improvement. (e.g. salt selection,

Lyophilized Biologics and Vaccines: Modality-Based Approaches
https://books.google.ru/books?isbn=1493923838
Dushyant Varshney, ‎Manmohan Singh - 2015 - ‎Medical
One potential improvement for a lyophilized drug could be a formulation improvement such as a switch to a liquid or improved storage temperatures or shelf life.
Selected response from:

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1formulation improvement
Marlin31
3adjust the composition of the solution
crockodile


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adjust the composition of the solution


Explanation:
это из области химии/полимеров, но м.б. приемлемо и к мед. препаратам.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2016-09-07 17:30:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или readjust (если необходимо подчеркнуть, что ДОработать)

crockodile
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulation improvement


Explanation:
Integrated Early Formulation Design & In vivo ... - CRO - Bertin Pharma
drugdevelopment.bertinpharma.com/cms_viewFile.php?idtf=215&path...750...
Formulation improvement. (e.g. poorly water soluble drug). Short time non clinical studies. (GLP). If necessary. Formulation improvement. (e.g. salt selection,

Lyophilized Biologics and Vaccines: Modality-Based Approaches
https://books.google.ru/books?isbn=1493923838
Dushyant Varshney, ‎Manmohan Singh - 2015 - ‎Medical
One potential improvement for a lyophilized drug could be a formulation improvement such as a switch to a liquid or improved storage temperatures or shelf life.

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ravindra.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search