документы брошюруются

English translation: documents are bound / stitched up

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:документы брошюруются
English translation:documents are bound / stitched up
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

10:13 Oct 26, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / officialese
Russian term or phrase: документы брошюруются
После составления все документы брошюруются и опечатываются с указанием количества страниц и подписью ответственного лица.
Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
documents are bound / stitched up
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Oleg!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1documents are bound / stitched up
Oleg Lozinskiy
4documents are bound/stitched
andrewtishin
4documents must be bundled
rns


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documents are bound / stitched up


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you, Oleg!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 min
  -> Thank you, Ravindra!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documents must be bundled


Explanation:
 

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documents are bound/stitched


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-10-26 10:18:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.classes.ru/dictionary-russian-english-polytechnic...

http://www.dicipedia.ru/dic-ru-en-polytech-term-7210.htm

http://slovar-vocab.com/russian-english/general-subjects-voc...

andrewtishin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search