общее развитие

English translation: general development

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:общее развитие
English translation:general development
Entered by: Igor Andreev

18:37 Jan 17, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Human biology
Russian term or phrase: общее развитие
регуляция общего развития организма

обсуждается влияние гормонов на развитие организма человека
Igor Andreev
general development
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5overall growth
Ravindra Godbole
3 +2general development
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
general development


Explanation:
IMO

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
25 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack. My kind regards.

agree  Maria Kaverina
17 hrs
  -> Thank you, Maria. Enjoy the day!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overall growth


Explanation:
--

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search