штуцер входа капсульного фильтра

English translation: inlet union of capsule filter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:штуцер входа капсульного фильтра
English translation:inlet union of capsule filter
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

13:35 Feb 20, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / filter
Russian term or phrase: штуцер входа капсульного фильтра
Собирают систему фильтрации.
Для этого к штуцеру входа капсульного фильтра, находящегося в локальной зоне А, подсоединяют шланг, закрепляют его хомутом.
Шланг подключают к перистальтическому насосу.
Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
inlet union of capsule filter
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 19 hrs (2018-02-22 09:19:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую! (0:
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Inlet stopper of capsule filter
Ravindra Godbole
3inlet union of capsule filter
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inlet stopper of capsule filter


Explanation:
---''

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inlet union of capsule filter


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 19 hrs (2018-02-22 09:19:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую!


    https://www.sterlitech.com/polypropylene-capsule-filters.html
    https://microelectronics.pall.com/content/dam/pall/microelectronics/literature-library/non-gated/MEEZD3ENa_161021.pdf
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Дякую! (0:




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search