При таком объеме закупки

English translation: For the above purchase amount...

10:50 Jan 20, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: При таком объеме закупки
... возможна скидка...
Olena (X)
English translation:For the above purchase amount...
Explanation:
Если объем упоминался в контексте.

Или If the purchase amount is... (объем)
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5For this purchase amount discount is possible
HTWPS
3For the above purchase amount...
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
For this purchase amount discount is possible


Explanation:
or
... there is a discount possiblity


    Lingvo
HTWPS

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
For the above purchase amount...


Explanation:
Если объем упоминался в контексте.

Или If the purchase amount is... (объем)

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 328




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search