приглашение к тендерным торгам

English translation: tender invitation

16:03 Apr 16, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: приглашение к тендерным торгам
приглашение к тендерным торгам
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
English translation:tender invitation
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-16 16:17:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Tender Invitation: Frequently Asked Questions.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... It is a mandatory requirement of the Tender Invitation that a contracted Service. Provider be able to guarantee a replacement aircraft in two ...
www.justice.ie/80256E010039C5AF/ vWeb/flJUSQ68UMJT-en/$File/TenderFAQUpdate.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-16 16:36:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если приглашение не одному лицу а всем сразу то invitation for bids (IFB)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-16 16:36:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB)
... The objective of the Invitation for Bids procedure, in addition to obtaining ... The Invitation for Bids (IFB) specifies the State\'s minimum acceptable, ...
sam.dgs.ca.gov/TOC/5200/5212.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Invitation for Bids
... This Invitation for Bids follows the General Procurement Notice for this Project that appeared in Development Business, issue no. 636 of August 16, ...
www.stlucia.gov.lc/notices/invitation_for_bids.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

Procurement - Health Sector Goods - Invitation of Bids
... Notes on the Preparation of the Invitation for Bids (IFB) ... This invitation for bids follows the general procurement notice for this project that ...
web.worldbank.org/.../PROCUREMENT/ 0,,contentMDK:20062739~pagePK:84269~piPK:84286~theSitePK:84266,00.html - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

VN-style.com - Daily News on Trade, Investment, Finance, Banking ...
... Invitation for bids (30/03/2005) - Supply & installation of loader - Construction of secondary sluices Supply & installation of loader ...
www.vn-style.com/viewDetails. asp?catId=17&PostId=21864 - 60k - Cached - Similar pages

Invitations for Bid, Requests for Proposals
... Executive Management; Contact Us; Employment; Invitation for Bids; Compact with Texans; Open Records Request; Public Information Act; Site Policies ...
www.sorm.state.tx.us/About_Us/bids.php - 13k - 14 Apr 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

TERRA Project Invitation for Bids
... Invitation for Bids (IFB). The Republic of TURKEY has received a loan from European Investment Bank towards the cost of Turkey Infrastructure and Urban ...
www.pub.gov.tr/terra-krm-ihale.htm
Selected response from:

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Invitation to tender
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4 +4tender invitation
Konstantin Kisin
4 +4invitation to bid (ITB)
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
приглашение к тендерным торгам
invitation to bid (ITB)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-16 16:11:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Invitations to Bid cannot currently be sent electronically. When emailing a request for a copy of an Invitation to Bid, please be sure to include the ...
www.state.tn.us/generalserv/purchasing/itb.htm

This Invitation to Bid (“ITB”) is intended to solicit for the services of ...
www.miamidade.gov/dpm/library/aviation_2005-03-11.pdf

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
4 mins

agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): or even "of bids"
29 mins

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren: invitation to bid/tender
1 hr

agree  ruslingua
13 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tender invitation


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-16 16:17:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Tender Invitation: Frequently Asked Questions.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... It is a mandatory requirement of the Tender Invitation that a contracted Service. Provider be able to guarantee a replacement aircraft in two ...
www.justice.ie/80256E010039C5AF/ vWeb/flJUSQ68UMJT-en/$File/TenderFAQUpdate.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-16 16:36:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если приглашение не одному лицу а всем сразу то invitation for bids (IFB)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-16 16:36:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB)
... The objective of the Invitation for Bids procedure, in addition to obtaining ... The Invitation for Bids (IFB) specifies the State\'s minimum acceptable, ...
sam.dgs.ca.gov/TOC/5200/5212.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Invitation for Bids
... This Invitation for Bids follows the General Procurement Notice for this Project that appeared in Development Business, issue no. 636 of August 16, ...
www.stlucia.gov.lc/notices/invitation_for_bids.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

Procurement - Health Sector Goods - Invitation of Bids
... Notes on the Preparation of the Invitation for Bids (IFB) ... This invitation for bids follows the general procurement notice for this project that ...
web.worldbank.org/.../PROCUREMENT/ 0,,contentMDK:20062739~pagePK:84269~piPK:84286~theSitePK:84266,00.html - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

VN-style.com - Daily News on Trade, Investment, Finance, Banking ...
... Invitation for bids (30/03/2005) - Supply & installation of loader - Construction of secondary sluices Supply & installation of loader ...
www.vn-style.com/viewDetails. asp?catId=17&PostId=21864 - 60k - Cached - Similar pages

Invitations for Bid, Requests for Proposals
... Executive Management; Contact Us; Employment; Invitation for Bids; Compact with Texans; Open Records Request; Public Information Act; Site Policies ...
www.sorm.state.tx.us/About_Us/bids.php - 13k - 14 Apr 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

TERRA Project Invitation for Bids
... Invitation for Bids (IFB). The Republic of TURKEY has received a loan from European Investment Bank towards the cost of Turkey Infrastructure and Urban ...
www.pub.gov.tr/terra-krm-ihale.htm

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X): Invitation to Tender
3 mins
  -> я настаиваю на своем варианте, спасибо Андрей

agree  protolmach
10 mins

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
19 mins

agree  ruslingua: also: "for tenders"
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
приглашение к тендерным торгам
Invitation to tender


Explanation:
Tender documentation. EU- prescribed call for competition, contract notices, ***invitation to tender*** and pre-qualification questionnaire documentation for ...
www.sac.ac.uk/corporate/foisa/ scheme/sectionsone/procure/tenderdocumentation/

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 71
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

agree  sokolniki
4 hrs

agree  Larissa Dinsley
8 hrs

agree  ruslingua
11 hrs

agree  Stefan Balchev
1 day 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search