схему финансирования

English translation: financing plan

10:05 Apr 18, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: схему финансирования
В данном разделе Претендент должен указать условия осуществления плате-жей Заказчиком (в том числе валюту платежа, схему финансирования).

funding model? financing structure? или что-либо еще?
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
English translation:financing plan
Explanation:
ADB's financing will be used for (i) acquiring the services of an international consultant, (ii) organizing workshops and providing training as required to counterpart staff, and (iii) acquiring the equipment and software required to implement the new payment and settlement system. The detailed cost estimates and financing plan are provided in Appendix 2.
http://www.adb.org/Documents/TARs/BHU/tar-bhu-36207.pdf

Please enclose the Financing Plan, including the Total Production Cost, certified by the lead producer. The Financing Plan should identify the (co)producer(s) of the film and their share in the (co)production.
http://europa.eu.int/comm/avpolicy/media/calls/autoform2_en....
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2financing plan
Tsogt Gombosuren
4 +3funding model /funding structure
Alexander Taguiltsev
3funding model, financial structure
Andrei Plotin
3funding option
2rush
3funding pattern
_TILLI
3Funding Scheme
Natalia Elo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
схему финансирования
Funding Scheme


Explanation:
как вариант


    Reference: http://sme.osha.eu.int/publications/fs2003/2004/en/index.htm
    Reference: http://www.csp.org.uk/effectivepractice/research/prf.cfm
Natalia Elo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
схему финансирования
funding option


Explanation:
Hope this helps

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
схема финансирования
funding model /funding structure


Explanation:
Мультитран



Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): но мне милее PLAN
39 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  protolmach: structure
3 hrs

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
5 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
схему финансирования
funding pattern


Explanation:
...A new funding pattern was established in ...
www.nationalhomeless.org/edsurvey97/utah.html

... The proposed funding pattern is the performance-based funding. ...
economictimes.indiatimes.com/ cms.dll/articleshow?artid=24495717&sType=1

and more

_TILLI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
схему финансирования
financing plan


Explanation:
ADB's financing will be used for (i) acquiring the services of an international consultant, (ii) organizing workshops and providing training as required to counterpart staff, and (iii) acquiring the equipment and software required to implement the new payment and settlement system. The detailed cost estimates and financing plan are provided in Appendix 2.
http://www.adb.org/Documents/TARs/BHU/tar-bhu-36207.pdf

Please enclose the Financing Plan, including the Total Production Cost, certified by the lead producer. The Financing Plan should identify the (co)producer(s) of the film and their share in the (co)production.
http://europa.eu.int/comm/avpolicy/media/calls/autoform2_en....

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Robert! :-)

agree  Stefan Balchev
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Selta! :-)

1 day 26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
funding model, financial structure


Explanation:
.

Andrei Plotin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search