Протокол (вскрытия Тендерных предложений)

English translation: minutes

12:48 Apr 18, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Протокол (вскрытия Тендерных предложений)
Заказчик подготовит Протокол вскрытия Тендерных предложений, присутст-вующие представители Претендентов распишутся в Протоколе
Protocol?
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
English translation:minutes
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-18 12:56:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в переписке мы всегда пишем \"minutes\".
Selected response from:

Andrei Plotin
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4minutes
Andrei Plotin
4 +2Protocol
Levan Namoradze
4 +1minutes of the bid opening
Tsogt Gombosuren
3Bid opening record (form)
Ksyushka


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Протокол (вскрытия Тендерных предложений)
Protocol


Explanation:
Why not?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-18 12:49:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

minutes как то не то, по моему...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeliki Kotsidou
1 min
  -> Спасибо Ангелики!

agree  alex11: would agree, minutes are not working well in this cotext
2 hrs
  -> Exactly. Thanks!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
minutes


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-18 12:56:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в переписке мы всегда пишем \"minutes\".

Andrei Plotin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
39 mins

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
1 hr

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
1 hr

agree  cheeter
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Протокол (вскрытия Тендерных предложений)
minutes of the bid opening


Explanation:
The Customer shall prepare minutes of the bid opening...
===================================================================
PART II PRIVATE SECTOR INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS
... The BOC shall prepare minutes of the bid opening including the above information
described to those present. 12, Local Agent to Hold Power of Attorney: ...
www.psb.gov.lk/ind1pgs/txtind1/biddoc/bd104.htm - 43k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

[DOC] INVITATION TO BID
Файлын Формат: Microsoft Word 2000 - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... 18.4 The Purchaser will prepare minutes of the Bid Opening. Clarification of
Bids: To assist in the examination, evaluation and comparison of Bids the ...
www.unfpa.org/procurement/docs/ Scanner%20Bid/ITB%20Scanners%20Peru.doc - Ижил хуудаснууд

[PDF] Bid Evaluation Procedures
Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... The Employer must prepare minutes of the bid opening. The minutes should be.
in the format outlined in Annex 3. Immediately after the opening of bids, ...
www.nadbank.org/Reports/Policy/ eng/Bid%20Evaluation%20Procedures.pdf - Ижил хуудаснууд

[DOC] INVITATION TO BID
Файлын Формат: Microsoft Word 2000 - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... 17.4 The Contracting Authority will prepare minutes of the Bid Opening.
Clarification of Bids: To assist in the examination, evaluation and comparison ...
www.undp.bg/user_files/en/documents/ tenders_announcements/telecenters_bid_13april05.doc


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Cheeter! :-)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Протокол (вскрытия Тендерных предложений)
Bid opening record (form)


Explanation:
As a variant

Ksyushka
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search