установить прямые связи по закупке у нас говядины

English translation: We would like to buy beef directly from you.

09:43 Apr 19, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: установить прямые связи по закупке у нас говядины
Наша фирма предлагает установить прямые связи по закупке у Вас говядины.
В состав нашего предприятия входят 3 мясоперерабатывающих завода, а также несколько сельскохозяйственных предприятий, всего в холдинге работают более 5000 челов
lenchik
English translation:We would like to buy beef directly from you.
Explanation:
A more literal/longer version:
We would like to establish direct contacts with you to buy beef
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2We would like to buy beef directly from you.
Tsogt Gombosuren
5to establish direct ties in purchase of our beef
Angloruschinese
3to establish direct contacts for buying beef from us
Anneta Vysotskaya
2to establish direct ties for the purpose of buying beef from you
Andrey Belousov (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
установить прямые связи по закупке у нас говядины
to establish direct ties for the purpose of buying beef from you


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
установить прямые связи по закупке у нас говядины
to establish direct contacts for buying beef from us


Explanation:
...

Anneta Vysotskaya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
установить прямые связи по закупке у нас говядины
We would like to buy beef directly from you.


Explanation:
A more literal/longer version:
We would like to establish direct contacts with you to buy beef

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova: "buy directly from you" seems enough
8 hrs
  -> Yes, short is sweet. Thank you Svetlana! :-)

agree  Natalie
17 days
  -> Thanks a lot, Natalie! :-)

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
установить прямые связи по закупке у нас говядины
to establish direct ties in purchase of our beef


Explanation:
to establish direct ties in purchase of our beef

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search