если сочтете их присутствие необходимым

English translation: you are welcome to invite to the trip any experts you consider to be helpful / to be of use

06:29 Apr 25, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: если сочтете их присутствие необходимым
Кроме того, Вы можете пригласить собой в поездку любых специалистов, если сочтете их присутствие необходимым.
Furthermore you can take any specialists you think necessary for this trip.
звучит?
Vova
English translation:you are welcome to invite to the trip any experts you consider to be helpful / to be of use
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
всем спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4if you deem it necessary
Larissa Dinsley
3 +1you are welcome to invite to the trip any experts you consider to be helpful / to be of use
Mikhail Kropotov
3if you decide it necessary
Sherzod Onarkulov
3You can invite any other specialists to accompany you in a trip, if you feel it is necessary.
2rush


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
if you deem it necessary


Explanation:
or "ir required"
imho

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 43

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
если сочтете их присутствие необходимым
you are welcome to invite to the trip any experts you consider to be helpful / to be of use


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 207
Grading comment
всем спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Moskowitz: Only "on the trip"
4 hrs
  -> Silly me. Thanks Mike! St. Pete is good, we are entering Spring at last :) How have you been?

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
если сочтете их присутствие необходимым
You can invite any other specialists to accompany you in a trip, if you feel it is necessary.


Explanation:
If you feel it is necessary, you can invite any other specialists to accompany you in a trip.

"... If you feel it is necessary, secure a detailed estimate for permanent repairs from a reliable contractor and give it to the adjuster when he or she ..."
www.ncfbins.com/disaster_recovery.html

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
если сочтете их присутствие необходимым
if you decide it necessary


Explanation:
i think this can be also an option.

Sherzod Onarkulov
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search