контактно-кооперационная биржа

English translation: (contact and) cooperative exchange

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:контактно-кооперационная биржа
English translation:(contact and) cooperative exchange
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

18:49 Apr 25, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: контактно-кооперационная биржа
это типа встречи с потенциальными инвесторами

(contact and) cooperative exchange
Explanation:
9,590 for contact and "cooperative exchange"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-25 18:59:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

16,500 for \"cooperative exchange\"
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q="coopera...

Cooperative exchangeOnecer Cooperative exchange :: Cooperative exchange enterprises for online cooperative trading. Online simple and direct Exchange, Swap, Barter and Trade.
http://www.onecer.net/cooperative


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-28 20:41:59 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, аксана!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(contact and) cooperative exchange
Сергей Лузан
2 +1House of contacts and cooperation
Andrey Belousov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
контактно-кооперационная биржа
House of contacts and cooperation


Explanation:
made-up

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova: интересный вариант, если это именно встреча
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(contact and) cooperative exchange


Explanation:
9,590 for contact and "cooperative exchange"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-25 18:59:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

16,500 for \"cooperative exchange\"
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q="coopera...

Cooperative exchangeOnecer Cooperative exchange :: Cooperative exchange enterprises for online cooperative trading. Online simple and direct Exchange, Swap, Barter and Trade.
http://www.onecer.net/cooperative


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-28 20:41:59 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, аксана!


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q=+contact...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search