Производственный кооператив

English translation: producers' / production cooperative

07:39 Apr 26, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Производственный кооператив
Дайте, пожалуйста, английскую аббревиатуру для данного сочетания, желательно широко употребляемую.
Girene
Kazakhstan
English translation:producers' / production cooperative
Explanation:
Термины, содержащие производственный кооператив: все формы слов (6) | только заданная форма слов (5)
общ. производственный кооператив producers' co-operative
экон. производственный кооператив producers' cooperative
юр. производственный кооператив production co-operative
юр. производственный кооператив production cooperative
юр. производственный сельскохозяйственный кооператив production-agricultural cooperative
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2manufacturing cooperative
Larissa Dinsley
3 +2producers' / production cooperative
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Производственный кооператив
producers' / production cooperative


Explanation:
Термины, содержащие производственный кооператив: все формы слов (6) | только заданная форма слов (5)
общ. производственный кооператив producers' co-operative
экон. производственный кооператив producers' cooperative
юр. производственный кооператив production co-operative
юр. производственный кооператив production cooperative
юр. производственный сельскохозяйственный кооператив production-agricultural cooperative


Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova
5 hrs

agree  R. E. M
21 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manufacturing cooperative


Explanation:
-Rover.org Forums - Plan B could be a worker's co-op... (NOW ...
... One manufacturing cooperative (of a kind) which does seem to have been
consistently successful is the plastics manufacturer Scott-Bader ...
forums.mg-rover.org/showthread.php?t=69014&page=3 - 102k - Cached - Similar pages

Hebden Bridge Entertainment Narrow Boats West Yorkshire UK
... sights such as Nutclough Mill, once a worker-producer co-operative called The
Hebden Bridge Fustian Manufacturing Cooperative Society (founded 1870). ...
www.iknow-yorkshire.co.uk/tourist_information/ west_yorks/hebden_bridge/entertainment.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Temperature conditions in the Argentine chub mackerel (Scomber ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Manufacturing Cooperative of Mar del Plata). Sea surface temperature in °C.
In the ®shing area, this parameter (FASST) was ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/ bsc/fog/2001/00000010/00000003/art00171 - Similar pages



Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgieva
44 mins
  -> Thank you Georgieva

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Robert.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search