исследование операций

English translation: operations research

12:30 Apr 29, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Russian term or phrase: исследование операций
Бизнес
kate
English translation:operations research
Explanation:
"
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +8operations research
Andrey Belousov (X)
3 +6Operations Research
Kirill Semenov
5Operations Study
Irene N
4operation research
Stefan Balchev


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +8
исследование операций
operations research


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
0 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
21 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Jack slep
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mikhail Kropotov: подравняем еще чуть-чуть
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Angeliki Kotsidou
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  R. E. M
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  sokolniki
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
исследование операций
Operations Research


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
3 mins

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
6 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off: надо уравнять шансы и добавить проблем аскеру
56 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

agree  Jack slep
1 hr

agree  Georgiy Moiseenko
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
исследование операций
operation research


Explanation:
-

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
исследование операций
Operations Study


Explanation:
По просьбе трудящихся добавляю проблем. А ссылок-то, 30 мильонов с хвостиком без кавычек

Irene N
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kirill Semenov: Ирина, на самом деле "Исследование операций" -- очень устойчивый в математике термин. Нам этот курс читали 2 полных года! И это именно OperationS Research. "Зуб даю!" ;-))) + Что не самый казистый термин в русском, то правда. Но прижился, зараза. :(
2 hrs
  -> Ну нехай стоИт, устойчивый такой . Мне, если честно, именно русское словосочетание ухо режет. Спасибо, Кирилл, буду знать ,чего там понаставили:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search