Сертификация (включая образцы для испытаний)

English translation: certification (including test samples)

21:45 Jan 10, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Claim
Russian term or phrase: Сертификация (включая образцы для испытаний)
Рекламация понесенных расходов покупателю.

Спасибо.
Galina Kovalenko
English translation:certification (including test samples)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Супер! Спасибо всем за помощь.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4certification (including test samples)
Roman Bardachev
3receipt, certificate, certified statement
TrueBaller


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
certification (including test samples)


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Супер! Спасибо всем за помощь.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
1 min
  -> Thank you, Gary

agree  Zoya Askarova
36 mins
  -> Thank you, Zoya

agree  Sergei Tumanov
44 mins
  -> Thank you, Sergei

agree  Alexandra Tussing
5 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
receipt, certificate, certified statement


Explanation:
Рекламация понесенных расходов покупателю = Reclamation of the carried expenditures to the buyer.

I hope it helps.
Mimoza

TrueBaller
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search