Кто купил/Кого купили

English translation: (Company) Bought (by) / (Company) Sold

08:41 Dec 21, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Кто купил/Кого купили
Заголовки таблицы: Кто купил/Кого купили. Свой вариант есть: Who bought/whom bought. Может, подскажете что-то более лучшее? Спасибо.
esperansa_2008
English translation:(Company) Bought (by) / (Company) Sold
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4who has bought/ who has been bought
cyhul
3 +1subject/object of deal
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
4Acquisition details
rns
4buyer/item bought
Vadim Kadyrov
3(Company) Bought (by) / (Company) Sold
Yuri Larin
3buyer/object
tschingite
3Who's bought whom
Sona Petrosyan


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject/object of deal


Explanation:
...

Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rikka
23 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
buyer/object


Explanation:
buyer/issue
А как это кого купили? Кем торгуют-то?

tschingite
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buyer/item bought


Explanation:
как вариант

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acquisition details


Explanation:
Подробности сделки (кто купил, кого купили)
http://tristar.com.ua/1/art/investitsionnoe_neterpenie_19138...

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 152

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
who has bought/ who has been bought


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Who's bought whom


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ժամ (2010-12-21 10:27:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or who's bought who

Sona Petrosyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Company) Bought (by) / (Company) Sold


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search