отзыв к Договору

English translation: reference (release order) to the Contract

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:отзыв к Договору
English translation:reference (release order) to the Contract
Entered by: Tatiana Grehan

16:25 Sep 16, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Service Rendering Agreement
Russian term or phrase: отзыв к Договору
Не могу понять, что за "отзыв к Договору" имеется в виду в данном контексте: "Услуги оказываются в период с 15 ноября 2012 г. Состав услуг ежемесячно в начале месяца оказания услуг обговаривается с отделом инфраструктуры Заказчика и фиксируется в отзыве к данному Договору." Думаю, это просто ошибка словоупотребления. Есть варианты? Заранее благодарю за помощь!
Tatiana Grehan
United States
reference (release order) to the Contract
Explanation:
It is basically a review notice of performance of works that determines the type and amount of works during the upcoming month
Selected response from:

Naveen Kar
India
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3reference (release order) to the Contract
Naveen Kar
4feedback on the Contract/Agreement
Pham Xuan Thanh
3Addendum
alex suhoy


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reference (release order) to the Contract


Explanation:
It is basically a review notice of performance of works that determines the type and amount of works during the upcoming month

Naveen Kar
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Popov
45 mins
  -> Thanks Igor!

agree  cyhul
10 hrs

agree  alex suhoy
20 hrs
  -> Thanks Alex!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feedback on the Contract/Agreement


Explanation:
Feedback:
critical assessment on information produced; Response, including corrections, additions, and approval, elicited from users, readers, and others, to any deliverable or deliverable component.
http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/feedback

"feedback" image examples:
http://www.scotland.gov.uk/Topics/Government/Procurement/buy...
http://www.mybuilder.com/profile/view/mccormackservices
http://www.moddb.com/games/contract-work/news/feedback-frida...


Pham Xuan Thanh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 23

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Addendum


Explanation:
An Additional Agreement to a contract is often an addendum to a contract.

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search