с установленном порядке

English translation: Under established procedure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:с установленном порядке
English translation:Under established procedure
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

21:44 Oct 11, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: с установленном порядке
Общество с установленном порядке осуществляет внешнеэкономическую деятельность, включая экспорт и импорт товаров и услуг, устанавливает прямые хозяйственные связи с зарубежными предприятиями, организациями и гражданами.
spanruss
United States
Under established procedure
Explanation:
В установленном порядке

Under established procedure
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks, Zoryana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Under established procedure
Zoryana Dorak
4 +2in due course / as appropriate / in the appropriate form
Vlad2
4 +1In compliance with the standard procedures, ordinary course of business
LilianNekipelov
4Under applicable procedure
Anastasia Kozhukhova
3duly
Pavel Altukhov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
В установленном порядке
Under established procedure


Explanation:
В установленном порядке

Under established procedure

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks, Zoryana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaskell
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  cyhul
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuri Larin: in accordance with [or 'according to'] established procedure
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy: under the established procedure
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  ViBe: если переводить буквально (НЕ идиоматично), то артикль, конечно, нужен, как справедливо заметил Олег (еще I'd go with "as pe" or "pursuant to' vice "under"), но НУЖНО ЛИ переводить буквально? И нужно ли ВООБЩЕ переводить эту избыточную фразу?
15 hrs

agree  Michael Korovkin: нужно, нужно... но действительно - с артиклем зы :)
16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Under applicable procedure


Explanation:
*

Anastasia Kozhukhova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in due course / as appropriate / in the appropriate form


Explanation:
****

Vlad2
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ViBe: + in due manner / in due order / as appropriate / as provided for (where?) / as agreed upon (by whom?) / as prescribed (where?) [ЕСЛИ НЕПРЕМЕННО ХОЧЕТСЯ ПЕРЕВЕСТИ ЭТУ ИЗБЫТОЧНУЮ КАНЦЕЛЯРСКУЮ ФРАЗУ]
8 hrs

agree  Natalya Boyce: in due order
13 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In compliance with the standard procedures, ordinary course of business


Explanation:
The second one might be better in this context.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2013-10-12 10:58:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In accordance with the ordinary course of business -- might be better.

LilianNekipelov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: In compliance with the standard procedure
9 hrs

3 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
duly


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search