подготовка предложений КВ

English translation: preparation of proposals for (capital) investments

12:45 Apr 17, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: подготовка предложений КВ
подготовка предложений КВ для формирования программы подрядных работ на планируемый период по объекту строительства;
разработка и согласование графиков производства работ, мероприятий по строительству и тд;
бюджетирование и освоения лимита КВ;
разработка графиков поставки оборудования и материалов;
организация работы по заключению, сопровождению и контролю договоров с подрядными организациями;
участие в подборе подрядных организаций, привлекаемых к строительству объектов;
tsunami8
Russian Federation
English translation:preparation of proposals for (capital) investments
Explanation:
предположение:
(capital) investments — капитальные вложения (КВ)
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1preparation of proposals for (capital) investments
Mikhail Zavidin
3CI bids preparation
Vladyslav Golovaty
1капиталовложения
IrinaN


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preparation of proposals for (capital) investments


Explanation:
предположение:
(capital) investments — капитальные вложения (КВ)

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN: ну да... :-)
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
капиталовложения


Explanation:
Думаю, что надо вызывать автора на сцену, но, учитывая широкое распространение "бюджетирования капиталовложений", больше ничего в голову не приходит.

Что касается полуграмотности "предложения КВ" вместо хотя бы "по КВ", то на сегодняшний день мне это уже не кажется непреодолимым препятствием для предположения смысла - полуграмотность стала обычным явлением.

Но в сухом остатке придется все-таки идти к заказчику.

IrinaN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
CI bids preparation


Explanation:
an option:
STATE OF CALIFORNIA. Notice: The Town of Atherton (Town) hereby gives notice that it will accept bids for construction ... website at: http://www.ci.atherton.ca.us/bids.aspx at no cost. Additional information is ... Bid Preparation Cost: Bidders are solely responsible for the cost of plan and specification printing and preparing ... http://www.ci.atherton.ca.us/DocumentCenter/View/2505

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search