состав объектов

English translation: composition of facilities

13:28 Apr 17, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: состав объектов
решение текущих оперативных вопросов с подрядными организациями по выполнению строительно-монтажных работ;
организация получения разрешительной документации, необходимой для выполнения работ;
организация и контроль проведения гидравлических испытаний трубопроводов компрессорных станций.

разработка и согласование состава объектов пусковых комплексов.


рассмотрение и согласование проектов производства работ.
подготовка сведений об ожидаемом выполнении и предложений по первоочередным платежам;
tsunami8
Russian Federation
English translation:composition of facilities
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3composition of facilities
Mikhail Zavidin
3the makeup of the entities
Vladyslav Golovaty
Summary of reference entries provided
определение "пускового комплекса"
Angela Greenfield

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
composition of facilities


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Zhukov: да
59 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angela Greenfield: согласна. composition/makeup of start-up facilities
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Milan Filipov
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the makeup of the entities


Explanation:
entities' makeup
E.g.: It also includes any entity specified in the MOU between NASA and the Government of Japan to assist the Government of Japan's Cooperating Agency in the ... It includes, but is not limited to: (1) research, design, development, test, manufacture, assembly, integration, operation, or use of launch or transfer vehicles https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=iGgQBwAAQBAJ&pg=PA63&lp...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: определение "пускового комплекса"

Reference information:
2.3. Пусковым комплексом является совокупность объектов (или их частей) основного, подсобного и обслуживающего назначения, энергетического, транспортного и складского хозяйства, связи, инженерных коммуникаций, охраны окружающей среды, благоустройства, обеспечивающих выпуск продукции или оказание услуг, предусмотренных проектом (рабочим проектом) для данного пускового комплекса, и нормальные санитарно - бытовые условия труда для работающих согласно действующим нормам.
Состав и объем пускового комплекса определяется проектной организацией по согласованию с заказчиком и генеральным подрядчиком.
http://www.consultant.ru/document/cons_doc_LAW_13251/6891b76...

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search