объем продукции

English translation: quantity of product(s)

11:47 Sep 21, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: объем продукции
Учитывая, что для осуществления своей деятельности XXX на начало каждого календарного года необходимо также иметь дополнительный объем продукции, гарантирующий бесперебойное исполнение его договорных обязательств по поставке Продукции YYY в период остановки производства на фабриках в январе каждого года, Инспекция принимает довод налогоплательщика об исключении объема продукции, необходимой для осуществления беспрерывных отгрузок....


Объем продукции, подлежащий исключению из расчета доначисленного акциза, рассчитан как половина отгрузок, произведенных XXX в адрес YYY в январе...

...

quantity или volume of products?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:quantity of product(s)
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2volume of products
Alexander Alexandrov
4stock
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
4quantity of product(s)
interprivate
3quantity of goods
Alexander Gulevskiy
3amount of production
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quantity of product(s)


Explanation:
IMO

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amount of production


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
volume of products


Explanation:
https://ludwig.guru/s/volume of products sold

The studio was also more restrained than it has been with previous franchise properties about the number of licensees and the volume of products that will flood the market, executives said. (New York Times)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 мин (2019-09-21 12:13:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"It makes no sense to not get along with a neighbour that is a good commercial partner," says Luis Carranza, his finance minister.For its part, Chile argues that South American countries need to pool their export efforts to be able to supply the volume of products demanded by China and other Asian countries. (The Economist)

Example sentence(s):
  • Mr. Murray said he had been to factories in China where it took 700 workers to turn out the same volume of products FPI can make in the same amount of time. (New York Times)
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
1 day 19 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock


Explanation:
объем продукции в начале года либо в конце года либо в любой период года на английском называется stock
to have extra stock


    https://qualityinspection.org/excessive-stock-china/
    https://help.sageone.com/en_uk/accounting/extra-opening-and-closing-stock.html
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quantity of goods


Explanation:
+

Alexander Gulevskiy
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search