ежегодно удостаивалась премии Товар года

English translation: annually won/has garnered the Product of the Year award

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ежегодно удостаивалась премии Товар года
English translation:annually won/has garnered the Product of the Year award
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

19:38 Dec 20, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: ежегодно удостаивалась премии Товар года
Лапша... ежегодно удостаивалась премии Товар года.
responder
Russian Federation
annually won/has garnered the Product of the Year award
Explanation:
Proposition.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-12-20 19:44:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The school's meticulous vision to innovate has garnered it the award for Best Practices and Innovation in 'Effective Partnership with Parents.'

https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/spotlight/5-factors-to-c...

ccccc
Holophane's landmark, ultra slim, V-Max™ luminaire has won the 'Product of the Year' award at the HEA-HEMSA Awards!
http://www.holophane.co.uk/products/post/v-max-wins-hea-hems...

cccccccccccccccccc

- Xaar plc, the leader in industrial inkjet technology, is delighted that its innovative Xaar 2001 printhead has won the 'Product of the Year Award'
https://www.xaar.com/en/news/2016/xaar-2001-printhead-wins-n...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Frank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5was granted Product of the year award
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Olga Sirenko
4has won annual awards as the Product of the Year
Roman Bouchev
4was annually granted the Product of the year award
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Olga Sirenko
3 +1annually won/has garnered the Product of the Year award
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
annually won/has garnered the Product of the Year award


Explanation:
Proposition.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-12-20 19:44:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The school's meticulous vision to innovate has garnered it the award for Best Practices and Innovation in 'Effective Partnership with Parents.'

https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/spotlight/5-factors-to-c...

ccccc
Holophane's landmark, ultra slim, V-Max™ luminaire has won the 'Product of the Year' award at the HEA-HEMSA Awards!
http://www.holophane.co.uk/products/post/v-max-wins-hea-hems...

cccccccccccccccccc

- Xaar plc, the leader in industrial inkjet technology, is delighted that its innovative Xaar 2001 printhead has won the 'Product of the Year Award'
https://www.xaar.com/en/news/2016/xaar-2001-printhead-wins-n...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you, Frank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Oleg. Have a great weekend!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
was granted Product of the year award


Explanation:
Explanation

Olga Sirenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
was annually granted the Product of the year award


Explanation:
Explanation

Olga Sirenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has won annual awards as the Product of the Year


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что здесь стоит обратить внимание на глагол. Чувствуется разница между "лапша удостоилась" (в этом году) и "удостаивалась" (уже получала не один раз и есть вероятность, что при неизменном качестве будет получать награды в будущем).

Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search