502,8 тис.дол

English translation: USD 502,800

14:13 Feb 5, 2020
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: 502,8 тис.дол
...502,8 тис.дол. Подскажите, как представить в цифровом эквиваленте
esperansa2016
Ukraine
English translation:USD 502,800
Explanation:
Я всегда предпочитаю использовать буквенный код валюты, так как это избавляет от необходимости искать специальные символы для обозначения редких валют.
Selected response from:

Kristina Zasypkina
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3USD 502,800
Kristina Zasypkina
4502,800 dollars or USD
Nadyiia Derkach
4USD 502,800 / $502,800
Anna Roshchyk
4$502.800
Dmitri Nazarenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
$502.800


Explanation:
Скорее всего так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-02-05 14:19:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конечно же с запятой.

Dmitri Nazarenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
USD 502,800


Explanation:
Я всегда предпочитаю использовать буквенный код валюты, так как это избавляет от необходимости искать специальные символы для обозначения редких валют.

Kristina Zasypkina
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
23 mins

agree  Mikhail Zavidin
2 hrs

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
17 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
USD 502,800 / $502,800


Explanation:
---

Anna Roshchyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
502,800 dollars or USD


Explanation:
Разряды разделяться запятыми - локализация, валюту лучше конкретизировать, если это понятно из контекста.


    Reference: http://www.englishlessonsbrighton.co.uk/saying-large-numbers...
Nadyiia Derkach
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search