эксперт-аудитор, зарегистрировавший Х

English translation: the expert auditor registering the declaration of conformity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:эксперт-аудитор, зарегистрировавший х
English translation:the expert auditor registering the declaration of conformity
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

08:43 Jun 3, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Декларация о соответствии (Беларусь)
Russian term or phrase: эксперт-аудитор, зарегистрировавший Х
ДЕКЛАРАЦИЯ O СООТВЕТСТВИИ
ООО "БЕЛЛИС-ПРО"
...
Республика Беларусь
...
(инициалы, фамилия эксперта-аудитора, зарегистрировавшего декларацию о соответствии)

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
the expert auditor registering the declaration of conformity
Explanation:
Proposition.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Thanks everyone for your inputs on my question!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the expert auditor who registered X
Kristina Zasypkina
3 +1the expert auditor registering the declaration of conformity
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3the expert Public Accountant who recorded the X (declaration of conformity)
TechLawDC


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the expert auditor registering the declaration of conformity


Explanation:
Proposition.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks everyone for your inputs on my question!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezda Korobeynikova
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Nadezda. Have a nice day!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the expert Public Accountant who recorded the X (declaration of conformity)


Explanation:
Alternative: the expert Certified Public Accountant who recorded the X (declaration of conformity)
Alternative 2: the expert Certified Public Accountant who registered the X (declaration of conformity)
Rationale for not using "Auditor": We do not know if the Declaration of Conformity was a result of an audit.
Note also: ксперт-аудитор literally means "the Expert and Public Accountant", absent further context. However, I do not especially favor this in English.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-06-03 12:37:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I chose "who recorded" rather than "recording" because зарегистрировавший is formally past tense.

TechLawDC
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the expert auditor who registered X


Explanation:
The expert auditor who registered the declaration of conformity

Kristina Zasypkina
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search