(в реестр внесена) запись о создании Х

English translation: a record regarding the establishment of company XXX was entered into the Unified State Register

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:(в реестр внесена) запись о создании х
English translation:a record regarding the establishment of company XXX was entered into the Unified State Register
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

18:15 Jul 7, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Свидетельство о государственной регистрации юридического лица
Russian term or phrase: (в реестр внесена) запись о создании Х
Настоящим подтверждается, что в соответствии с Федеральным законом «О государственной регистрации юридических лиц» в Единый государственный реестр юридических лиц внесена запись о создании XXX (название компании)

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
a record regarding the establishment of company XXX was entered into the Unified State Register
Explanation:
a record regarding the establishment of company XXX was entered into the Unified State Registerof Legal Entities
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Thanks everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the entry of filing the state registration of XXX company creation
Vadim Khazin
4the record of formation of Company X ( has been entered in the register)
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
3a record regarding the establishment of company XXX was entered into the Unified State Register
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the entry of filing the state registration of XXX company creation


Explanation:
////

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the record of formation of Company X ( has been entered in the register)


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a record regarding the establishment of company XXX was entered into the Unified State Register


Explanation:
a record regarding the establishment of company XXX was entered into the Unified State Registerof Legal Entities

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks everyone!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search