International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

объекты последующих этапов строительства нефтеперерабатывающего комплекса

English translation: Future/Further stages of the construction of (oil) refining facilities

19:38 Oct 4, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: объекты последующих этапов строительства нефтеперерабатывающего комплекса
Объекты последующих этапов строительства нефтеперерабатывающего комплекса будут определены после выбора и утверждения на основе многовариантного ТЭОИ конфигурации данного комплекса, разрабатываемого компанией [X].
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:Future/Further stages of the construction of (oil) refining facilities
Explanation:
какое предложение то неудобное :)
Selected response from:

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо, Константин!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3units of the next stages of petroleum-refining complex construction
Dmytro Voskolovych
2Future/Further stages of the construction of (oil) refining facilities
Konstantin Kisin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
объекты последующих этапов строительства нефтеперерабатывающего комплекса
Future/Further stages of the construction of (oil) refining facilities


Explanation:
какое предложение то неудобное :)

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Спасибо, Константин!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
объекты последующих этапов строительства нефтеперерабатывающего комплекса
units of the next stages of petroleum-refining complex construction


Explanation:
units of the next stages of petroleum-refining complex construction

Dmytro Voskolovych
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search