в счет контрактной цены и в свою пользу

English translation: ниже

15:09 Oct 14, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: в счет контрактной цены и в свою пользу
Исполнитель застрахует в счет контрактной цены и в свою пользу:
ответственность за убытки, причиненные Инвестору в период выполнения работ;
Работы от всех рисков, включая повреждения от огня и стихийных бедствий...
итд
?
English translation:ниже
Explanation:
The Contractor, on account of the Contract Price and for its own benefit, shall insure the Investor's losses suffered during performance of Work, and shall acquire the insurance against all risks, uncluding damage caused by fire, Acts of God ... etc.:-)
Selected response from:

Irene N
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ниже
Irene N
5В сто знаков это не уместить.... (см. ниже)
Victor Potapov
4Investor indemnifies against the contract price and on his/her
Umutay Midinova
4contract price includes insurance costs
Sergei Tumanov
3my try
danya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в счет контрактной цены и в свою пользу
my try


Explanation:
the Contractor shall insure the following risks ...., appointing himself Beneficiary under the insurance agreement(s) ; the Contractor shall not be reimbursed insurance premiums paid thereunder

danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в счет контрактной цены и в свою пользу
ниже


Explanation:
The Contractor, on account of the Contract Price and for its own benefit, shall insure the Investor's losses suffered during performance of Work, and shall acquire the insurance against all risks, uncluding damage caused by fire, Acts of God ... etc.:-)

Irene N
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Tatiana Nero (X)
1 day 3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
в счет контрактной цены и в свою пользу
В сто знаков это не уместить.... (см. ниже)


Explanation:
Service Provider will take out liability insurance covering potential damages to Investor during provision of services. Premiums on said insurance are not to be billed separately; they are deemed to be included in the contract price. Service Provider is to be a beneficiary holder of said liability insurance.

Успехов!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 0 min (2004-10-14 23:10:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хорошая мысля приходит опосля - дополнение:

\"Premiums on said insurance are not to be billed TO INVESTOR separately\".

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в счет контрактной цены и в свою пользу
contract price includes insurance costs


Explanation:
g

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Investor indemnifies against the contract price and on his/her


Explanation:
own favour

в счет контракта - against contract
Внешнеторговый
внешнеэкономический англо-русский словарь


Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search