замечание к документации

English translation: critical ne obyazatel'no - prosto comments lutshe - kto znaet shto imelos' vvidu

19:53 Oct 25, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: замечание к документации
4. В случае наличия замечаний к документации, Продавец в течение 10 рабочих дней устранит их и повторно направит откорректированную документацию на рассмотрение Покупателю в соответствии с п. 2 настоящего Приложения.
4. Should the Buyer have any critical comments on the documentation, the Seller shall correct them and resend the corrected documentation for the Buyer’s approval in accordance with item 2 of the present Appendix.
Vova
English translation:critical ne obyazatel'no - prosto comments lutshe - kto znaet shto imelos' vvidu
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4remarks on documentation
Levan Namoradze
4critical ne obyazatel'no - prosto comments lutshe - kto znaet shto imelos' vvidu
Konstantin Kisin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
замечание к документации
critical ne obyazatel'no - prosto comments lutshe - kto znaet shto imelos' vvidu


Explanation:
-

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
замечание к документации
remarks on documentation


Explanation:
>>>

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search