сеть точек

English translation: network

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сеть точек
English translation:network
Entered by: Leah Aharoni

08:15 Apr 5, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: сеть точек
Агенты разворачивают сеть точек приёма платежей

приём платежей - payment processing
Leah Aharoni
network
Explanation:
Без "точек"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-05 08:18:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I.e. payment processing network
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5network
Levan Namoradze
3a network of payment processing sites
Andrey Belousov (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сеть точек
a network of payment processing sites


Explanation:
!

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
сеть точек
network


Explanation:
Без "точек"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-05 08:18:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I.e. payment processing network

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
22 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren: Yours is more concise
24 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо Сергей!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо Светлана!

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Jack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search