Абонентская служба

English translation: I guess

12:20 Apr 5, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Абонентская служба
Is this customer service?
Leah Aharoni
English translation:I guess
Explanation:
@!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-05 12:23:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Абонентская служба - customer service



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-05 12:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если у Вашего телефона нет тонального набора или у Вас возникли дополнительные вопросы, обратитесь в абонентскую службу:
Customer service:
paid.ru/wm-shop/pay.php?id_d=88915

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-05 12:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... и/или автоматизированные рабочие места диспетчеров (CSR = Customer Service Representative) = обеспечивают организацию доступа по типу Pay-Per-View ...
Самая простая = прием заказов живыми диспетчерами абонентской службы = CSR (Customer Service Representative).
www.telesputnik.ru:8083/archive/all/n57/50.html
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1customer service
Alexander Taguiltsev
4 +2I guess
Andrey Belousov (X)
5subscription service
Stefan Balchev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Абонентская служба
customer service


Explanation:


Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Абонентская служба
I guess


Explanation:
@!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-05 12:23:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Абонентская служба - customer service



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-05 12:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если у Вашего телефона нет тонального набора или у Вас возникли дополнительные вопросы, обратитесь в абонентскую службу:
Customer service:
paid.ru/wm-shop/pay.php?id_d=88915

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-05 12:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... и/или автоматизированные рабочие места диспетчеров (CSR = Customer Service Representative) = обеспечивают организацию доступа по типу Pay-Per-View ...
Самая простая = прием заказов живыми диспетчерами абонентской службы = CSR (Customer Service Representative).
www.telesputnik.ru:8083/archive/all/n57/50.html

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgiy Moiseenko: Мы переводим именно так
1 min
  -> Thanks!

neutral  Aleksandr Okunev (X): subscriber вообще - то...
31 mins
  -> Depends on the field of use. Good as well

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Абонентская служба
subscription service


Explanation:
... A general syndication subscription service for RSS content consumers, ... and the likes will redirect to the Syndication Subscription Service (except of ...

Sells downloadable tracks and full albums, and also has a subscription service allowing one to download unlimited MP3 files for a monthly fee.



Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search