логическое прохождение

English translation: advancement through the payment process stages / payment processing sequence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:логическое прохождение процесса платежа
English translation:advancement through the payment process stages / payment processing sequence
Entered by: Mikhail Kropotov

12:35 Apr 5, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: логическое прохождение
Информационный обмен и логическое прохождение процесса платежа полностью логируется в системе.
Leah Aharoni
Exchange of information and advancement through the payment process stages
Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-04-05 12:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There is nothing \"logical\" about it. Логическое = последовательное = means going through the steps sequentially, that\'s all. IMHO it can and should be dropped. This is a very rigidly written Russian text.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4payment logic steps
Alexander Demyanov
3 +1Logic pass
Alexander Taguiltsev
4Exchange of information and advancement through the payment process stages
Mikhail Kropotov
2logical accomplishment of payments
Andrey Belousov (X)
2payment [processing] sequence
Aleksandr Okunev (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
логическое прохождение
Logic pass


Explanation:


Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): logical path (?)
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
логическое прохождение
logical accomplishment of payments


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
логическое прохождение
Exchange of information and advancement through the payment process stages


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-04-05 12:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There is nothing \"logical\" about it. Логическое = последовательное = means going through the steps sequentially, that\'s all. IMHO it can and should be dropped. This is a very rigidly written Russian text.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 207
Grading comment
thank you

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
логическое прохождение
payment [processing] sequence


Explanation:
вроде это имели в виду под логикой: последовательность, которая на всех этапах "записывается"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-04-05 13:00:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There is nothing \"logical\" about it. Логическое = последовательное
(c) SirReal

Aleksandr Okunev (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
логическое прохождение
payment logic steps


Explanation:
http://geekswithblogs.net/sbellware/archive/2005/03/22/27006...

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search