объединению условий

English translation: combinations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:объединению условий
English translation:combinations
Entered by: Leah Aharoni

12:50 Apr 6, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: объединению условий
- поиск платежа (по идентификатору платежа, номеру телефона, дате/времени платежа, Агенту, Субагенту, точке приёма, объединению условий)
Leah Aharoni
and their combinations
Explanation:
the conditions listed in brackets can be combined, i.e., a search may be condusted for a combination of these conditions.
That's my guess

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-06 12:55:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

conduCted, I meant
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4search by ..., either separately or in any combination
Larissa Dinsley
2 +2and their combinations
Nik-On/Off
4search by combination of any of the above; "and/or"
olganet
3(by) selected options
2rush


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
объединению условий
and their combinations


Explanation:
the conditions listed in brackets can be combined, i.e., a search may be condusted for a combination of these conditions.
That's my guess

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-06 12:55:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

conduCted, I meant

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: yes! "or any combination thereof" or something like that
11 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
24 mins
  -> thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
объединению условий
(by) selected options


Explanation:
"... It also accommodates pre-blocked rooms, automatic assignments and quick search by selected options. Property-defined special requests make it simple to ..."
www.lgsinc.com/products/hotel/front.html



2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
search by ..., either separately or in any combination


Explanation:
imho

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 43

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
объединению условий
search by combination of any of the above; "and/or"


Explanation:
1.4. Условия
Условия элементов определяют каким образом производится обработка объекта данного типа. Условия представляют список простых логических выражений, левая часть которых является заданным полем объекта, а правая конкретным значением или ссылкой на значение другого элемента. По умолчанию все условия списка объединяются логической операцией "И", но возможно объединение условий и логической операцией "ИЛИ". Перед выполнением элемента производится анализ условий и формирования логического выражения обработки данных.

В отдельных типах элементов возможна иная трактовка списка условий или вообще их отсутствие:
http://efes-bos.ru/doc_user/bos1_12.htm

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search