анкетные данные

English translation: the information provided on the order form

10:19 Apr 12, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: анкетные данные
1.3. Продавец гарантирует, что Товар полностью соответствует анкетным данным для заказа электрических машин НП АО «Электромаш» согласно Приложению № 2 к Контракту.
1.3. The Seller guarantees that the Goods completely meet the form to order electrical equipment of SP JSC "Electromash" according to Appendix No. 2 to the Contract.
Vova
English translation:the information provided on the order form
Explanation:
maybe that's better?

"...the Goods are entirely compliant with the information provided on the form for odering electrical equipment..."
Selected response from:

Daniel Sax
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1specifications
2rush
3 +1specifications
Stanislav Osadchiy
3the information provided on the order form
Daniel Sax


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
анкетные данные
specifications


Explanation:
Hope this helps

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Osadchiy
1 min
  -> Thank you

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
анкетные данные
specifications


Explanation:
I think "specifications" are mentioned under "анкетные данные"...

Ух ты! НПО АО "Электромаш" - я там работал в 1999 году :)

Stanislav Osadchiy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush
1 min
  -> Thank you

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
анкетные данные
the information provided on the order form


Explanation:
maybe that's better?

"...the Goods are entirely compliant with the information provided on the form for odering electrical equipment..."

Daniel Sax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search